Ventura County Honor Band

2017 Ventura County Honor Band

Click here to obtain your music (get the user name and password from your band director)

 

PICCOLO
  BASSOON     TROMBONE  
Kayla Klussman
RHS
  1 Erik Slattum TOHS   1 Jason Kurohara WHS
  1 Carlos Gonzalez TOHS   1 Kenton Luck TOHS
FLUTE
    2 Chloe Brill WHS   2 Katy Levine TOHS
1 Scott Quirk
SVHS   2 Matthew Pauls SSHS   2 Dustin Reese ACHS
1 Dev Jasuja
OPHS         2 Chad Delos Reyes TOHS
1 Kayli Velasquez
SVHS   ALTO SAXOPHONE     3 Mark Kaneshiro RHS
1 Haylee Mencarelli
WHS   1 Kevin Chen NPHS      
2 Brenda Zhou
SSHS   1 Tyler Kuecks WHS   BASS TROMBONE  
2 Elizabeth Ignacio
RHS   2 Dawson Medlock MHS   Griffin Krawitz WHS
2 Jonah Tuazon
HHS   2 Matthew Michalek TOHS   Jimmy Darrow MHS
2 Jane Zhang
WHS            
2 Ethan Chiu
OPHS   TENOR SAXOPHONE     EUPHONIUM
    Ronan Kurata TOHS   Julian Perez
TOHS
OBOE
    Luke Barrella SSHS   Cassidy Murray
WHS
1 Patrick Lewis
RHS         Dalton Resor
ACHS
1 Ian Mansell
TOHS   BARITONE SAXOPHONE     Andy Perez
TOHS
2 Noah Laber
VHS
  Nicolas Damm TOHS      
2 Jerry Xu
WHS
  Thomas Fry WHS   TUBA  
  Nicholas Franks RMHS   Robert Smith TOHS
CLARINET
        Hannah Stefureak RHS
1 Ruitao Zhang
OPHS
  TRUMPET     Griffin Goldberg WHS
1 Samila Aquino
VHS   1 Jessica Lipman SVHS   Travis Lott TOHS
1 Jeff Lee
TOHS   1 Sean Reede WHS   John Nyznyk VHS
1 Victoria Ly
SVHS   1 Matthew Kaneshiro RHS   Maya Singh WHS
2 Celena Hu
MHS   2 Lars Engstrom MHS      
2 Jeremy Stein (Eb)
NPHS
  2 Marcello Ma ACHS   STRING BASS  
2 Ashley Wong
MHS
  2 Aviv Maish OPHS   Chase Karbon WHS
2 Brianna Palmer
SVHS
  2 Kaitlyn Crowley WHS      
2 Kate Davis
OPHS
  3 Emmalyn Norman WHS   PERCUSSION  
2 Kaleb Cole-Wood
NPHS
  3 Michael Sherbrooke MHS   Peter Ye OPHS
2 Edwin Liu
WHS
  3 Matthew Saiki MHS   Jazmine Stringfellow MHS
2 Annika Fedde
VHS
  3 Eric Wang WHS   Josh von Bergman MHS
2 Eleanor Liu
TOHS
  3 Davis Thiullier WHS   Lorenzo Siciliano NPHS
3 Gavin Mazur
MHS
        Hailey Cervantes VHS
3 Sydney Roman
VHS   HORN     Annie Wong WHS
3 Michael Saturday
SVHS
  1 Emma Van Zuyle WHS      
3 Max Li
WHS
  1 Teo Kim TOHS      
3 Emily Rutherford
ACHS   2 Jonathan Van Hyning VHS      
3 Waverly LaTourette
VHS   2 David Kaya HOME      
3 Sourya Sinha
MHS   3 Madeline Cherry TOHS      
3 Steven Choi
NPHS   3 Andrew Ge WHS      
3 Cameron Chatfield
WHS   4 Megan Bradley TOHS      
3 Megan Ditlof
VHS   4 Alexander House RHS      
3 Bryan Xiao
WHS            
3 Lilly Diaz
FHS            
             
BASS CLARINET
             
Tatum Luoma VHS            
Benny Ko
NPHS            
Joseph Wong
CIHS